Did a 21-year-old air guardsman expose Biden's violation of the War Powers Act?
[…] Put another way, Biden seems to be using the U.S. Embassy as an epicenter for weapons running, “to make sure the weapons sent by the United States to Ukraine go where they are intended to.” That’s Biden’s real reason for U.S. Special Forces in the embassy, to be part of the Ukrainian army’s supply line.

Remember how Obama/Hillary/Biden used the American Special Missions Compound in Benghazi for covert gun running from Libya to Syria? Remember Chris Stevens, Sean Smith, Glen Doherty, and Ty Woods? It seems like Democrats never learn from their foolish foreign policy mistakes.

50 U.S.C. § 1543 (a)(1) of the War Powers Act does not just require Congressional notification within 48 hours if U.S. troops are directly committed into combat, but “into situations where imminent involvement in hostilities is clearly indicated by the circumstances.”

The key here, is the phrase “imminent involvement.”